Pope Family Tree

Marne Theodore HostlandAge: 82 years19161999

Name
Marne Theodore Hostland

Marny Hostland

Name
Marny Hostland
Birth December 6, 1916 27 23
Alias
Barney

Birth of a brotherMarvin Hostland
September 27, 1918 (Age 21 months)

Death of a brotherMarvin Hostland
October 11, 1918 (Age 22 months)

Birth of a sisterArlene Bertha Melvina Hostland
October 25, 1919 (Age 2 years)
Residence
Age: 4; Marital Status: Single; Relation to Head of House: Son
June 1, 1921 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJack E. Hostland
October 4, 1921 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Andersdatter
May 22, 1922 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherGordon Howard (Bud) Hostland
April 23, 1923 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherStanley Raymond Hostland
October 2, 1925 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Raymond Ellis Hostland
September 20, 1943 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jacqueline Violet Hostland
October 8, 1944 (Age 27 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherTorger Pedersen Swanby
October 5, 1945 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Linda Hostland
July 25, 1948 (Age 31 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMatheus Klemetsen
1949 (Age 32 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Marie Schei
1951 (Age 34 years)

Death of a wifeLydia Violet Hadamack
August 30, 1969 (Age 52 years)
Death of a fatherAnton Mortinus Hostland
August 4, 1970 (Age 53 years)
Burial of a fatherAnton Mortinus Hostland
August 10, 1970 (Age 53 years)
Death of a daughterJacqueline Violet Hostland
March 26, 1979 (Age 62 years)
Death of a daughterLinda Hostland
July 13, 1980 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Marie Hostland
May 8, 1981 (Age 64 years)
Death of a motherBertina Swanby
November 14, 1985 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherGordon Howard (Bud) Hostland
February 11, 1993 (Age 76 years)

Death of a brotherArnold Anton Hostland
January 5, 1995 (Age 78 years)
Burial of a brotherArnold Anton Hostland
January 7, 1995 (Age 78 years)

Death of a sisterArlene Bertha Melvina Hostland
November 12, 1998 (Age 81 years)
Race
Norwegian

Death July 13, 1999 (Age 82 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
13 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
Jack E. Hostland
Birth: October 4, 1921 32 28Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Death: January 2, 2000Calgary, Alberta, Canada
4 years
younger brother
Stanley Raymond Hostland
Birth: October 2, 1925 36 32Redcliff, Alberta, Canada
Death: June 14, 2018Calgary, Alberta, Canada
brother
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
younger brother
-5 years
younger brother
Family with Lydia Violet Hadamack - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
13 months
daughter
Jacqueline Violet Hostland
Birth: October 8, 1944 27 23Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Death: March 26, 1979Calgary, Alberta, Canada
4 years
daughter
Linda Hostland
Birth: July 25, 1948 31 27Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Death: July 13, 1980Calgary, Alberta, Canada