Pope Family Tree

Anna Marie ScheiAge: 83 years18671951

Name
Anna Marie Schei

Anna Hostland

Name
Anna Hostland

Annie Hostland

Name
Annie Hostland
Birth August 1867 32 29
Birth September 2, 1867 32 29
Alias
Joanna Marie Shea Schel

Baptism October 13, 1867 (Age 41 days)
Birth of a brotherConrad Julius Schei
May 5, 1870 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherConrad Julius Schei
November 14, 1871 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherConrad Julius Schei
about 1872 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterOlga Konstance Schei
November 14, 1874 (Age 7 years)
Race
Norwegian

Baptism of a sisterOlga Konstance Schei
March 28, 1875 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterLouise Schei
May 20, 1877 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a sisterLouise Schei
August 12, 1877 (Age 9 years)
Confirmation October 8, 1882 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arnold Margido Høstland
May 6, 1886 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Arnold Margido Høstland
May 6, 1886 (Age 18 years)
Baptism of a sonArnold Margido Høstland
May 16, 1886 (Age 18 years)
Baptism of a sonArnold Margido Høstland
May 16, 1886 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ingrid Kathinka Hostland
September 27, 1887 (Age 20 years)
Baptism of a daughterIngrid Kathinka Hostland
November 27, 1887 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Anton Mortinus Hostland
February 15, 1889 (Age 21 years)
Baptism of a sonAnton Mortinus Hostland
April 28, 1889 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Aslaug Marie Hostland
November 21, 1890 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterAslaug Marie Hostland
March 15, 1891 (Age 23 years)
Residence
Farm: Sætra
1900 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherAnton Martinus Schei
before 1901 (Age 33 years)

Departure June 5, 1903 (Age 35 years)
Departure after June 5, 1903 (Age 35 years)
Arrival
Aboard the Aurania
June 18, 1903 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonArnold Margido Høstland
1907 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonArnold Margido Høstland
1907 (Age 39 years)
Arrival 1909 (Age 41 years)
Residence
Section 34 Township 15 Range 10
1911 (Age 43 years)
Residence 1916 (Age 48 years)
Residence
Age: 53; Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife
June 1, 1921 (Age 53 years)
Death of a husbandMatheus Klemetsen
1949 (Age 81 years)

Death 1951 (Age 83 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 21, 1860Søndre Steinkjer, Steinkjer, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
4 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Conrad Julius Schei
Birth: May 5, 1870 35 32Stenkjær, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
Death: November 10, 1963San Francisco, California, USA
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Matheus Klemetsen - View this family
husband
herself
son
Arnold Margido Høstland
Birth: May 6, 1886Stenkjær, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
Death: Explosion1907Barksdale, Bayfield, Wisconsin, USA
17 months
daughter
17 months
son
21 months
daughter
daughter
Private
Family with Jens Jakob Olsen Flaat - View this family
husband
herself
son
Arnold Margido Høstland
Birth: May 6, 1886Stenkjær, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
Death: Explosion1907Barksdale, Bayfield, Wisconsin, USA

Shared note

Joanna Shea is listed with http://www.citynet.net/mostwanted.

Anna Shea is listed at http://ancestry.com.

--

Schei, Anne Jensine Paulsdatter (1866 - ) - female b. 1866 father: Skei, Paul Ellevsen (1831 - 1902) <wga81.html> mother: Schei, Karen Bergitte Olsdatter (1829 - 1922)

is listed at http://www.h2a.net/slekt