Battlestar Galactica: Season Three: Disc Three
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2006
Directors: Robert Young, Michael Nankin, Michael Rymer
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: Disc ID: 7B90-8173-FAAC-2743
Running time: 3:21 (201 Min.)
Casetype: Custom
Format: Color, 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 28, 2009
Collection type: Owned (#977)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 26, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
UNFINISHED BUSINESS: EXTENDED CUT
This exclusive version contains 25 minutes of never-before-seen footage.

THE PASSAGE
The food situation aboard Galactica becomes dire when the supply is accidentally contaminated and Adama takes the ship through a massive star cluster to find a new source before starvation sets in amongst the crew.

THE EYE OF JUPITER
The possible discovery of "the eye of Jupiter," an ancient artifact, leads to a deadly standoff with the Cylons.

RAPTURE
Adama faces tough choices when four Cylon base ships outgun the Galactica and Colonial forces on the ground are flanked by a platoon of Cylon Centurions.
DVD Covers
Battlestar Galactica: Season Three: Disc Three
Battlestar Galactica: Season Three: Disc Three
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal Network Television
 • R&D TV
 • NBC/Universal Television Studio
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Flemish
Spanish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 10-12
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • U-Control, Video Blogs
Crew
 0. Unfinished Business: Extended Cut
Direction
Robert Young....Director
Writing
Michael Taylor....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
David Weddle....Producer
Bradley Thompson....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Michael Taylor....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 10. The Passage
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
Jane Espenson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
David Weddle....Producer
Bradley Thompson....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Michael Taylor....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Anthony Redman....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 11. The Eye of Jupiter
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
David Weddle....Producer
Bradley Thompson....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Michael Taylor....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 12. Rapture
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
David Weddle....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
David Weddle....Producer
Bradley Thompson....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Michael Taylor....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
Cast
 0. Unfinished Business: Extended Cut
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Luciana Carro....Kat
Bodie Olmos....Hot Dog
Christian Tessier....Duck
Dominic Zamprogna....Jammer
Don Thompson....Figurski
 10. The Passage
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers/Number Three
Luciana Carro....Kat
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Patrick Currie....Enzo
Bodie Olmos....Hotdog
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Sebastian Spence....Narcho
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight....Hybrid
Sean Roche....Hungry Boy
Ian Rozylo....Convulsing Pilot
 11. The Eye of Jupiter
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers/Number Three
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Dean Stockwell....Cavil
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Eileen Pedde....Sgt. Mathias
Alisen Down....Barolay
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight....Hybrid
Diego Diablo Del Mar....Hillard
Aleks Paunovic....Sgt. Fischer
Tygh Runyan....Pvt. Sykes
 12. Rapture
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers/Number Three
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Dean Stockwell....Cavil
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Eileen Pedde....Sgt. Mathias
Alisen Down....Barolay
Diego Diablo Del Mar....Hillard
Aleks Paunovic....Sgt. Fischer
Tygh Runyan....Pvt. Sykes