Adventure Time: The Complete First Season
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2010
Director: Larry Leichliter
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 883929-322343
Running time: 4:46 (286 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: Color, 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 04, 2013
Collection type: Owned (#782)
Status: Available
Purchase date: March 20, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Want to know what time it is?! It's Blu-ray™ watching time with Finn & Jake – two of the coolest heroes to ever hero-ize! They're traveling across the land of Ooo searching for adventure. But adventure isn't always easy. Sometimes you've got to battle mean little fire gnomes, battle frozen businessmen zombies, and, of course, battle the very, very, very evil Ice King. What the cabbage?! It sure is a lot of battling for just the first season.

Episodes:

1. Slumber Party Panic
2. Trouble in Lumpy Space
3. Prisoners of Love
4. Tree Trunks
5. The Enchiridion!
6. The Jiggler
7. Ricardio the Heart Guy
8. Business Time
9. My Two Favorite People
10. Memories of Boom Boom Mountain
11. Wizard
12. Evicted!
13. City of Thieves
14. The Witch's Garden
15. What Is Life?
16. Ocean of Fear
17. When Wedding Bells Thaw
18. Freak City
19. Dungeon
20. The Duke
21. Donny
22. Henchman
23. Rainy Day Daydream
24. What Have You Done?
25. His Hero
26. Gut Grinder
DVD Covers
Adventure Time: The Complete First Season
Adventure Time: The Complete First Season
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Animation
Comedy
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Frederator Studios
 • Cartoon Network Studios
 • Cartoon Network
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Main Feature
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Digital Copy
 • Music Videos
Crew
 1. Slumber Party Panic
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Adam Muto....Writer
Elizabeth Ito....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 2. Trouble In Lumpy Space
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Adam Muto....Writer
Elizabeth Ito....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 3. Prisoners of Love
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Craig Lewis....Story By
Adam Muto....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 4. Tree Trunks
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Sean Jimenez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 5. The Enchiridion!
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Adam Muto....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Patrick McHale....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 6. The Jiggler
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Luther McLaurin....Writer
Armen Mirzaian....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 7. Ricardio The Heart Guy
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Adam Muto....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Sean Jimenez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 8. Business Time
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Luther McLaurin....Writer
Armen Mirzaian....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 9. My Two Favorite People
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Writer
Kent Osborne....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 10. Memories of Boom Boom Mountain
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Sean Jimenez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 11. Wizard
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Pete Browngart....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 12. Evicted!
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Sean Jimenez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 13. City of Thieves
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Sean Jimenez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 14. The Witch's Garden
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Niki Yang....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 15. What is Life?
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Luther McLaurin....Writer
Armen Mirzaian....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 16. Ocean of Fear
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
JG Quintel....Writer
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 17. When Wedding Bells Thaw
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Niki Yang....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 18. Dungeon
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Elizabeth Ito....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 19. The Duke
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Elizabeth Ito....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 20. Freak City
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 21. Donny
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Niki Yang....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 22. Henchman
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Luther McLaurin....Writer
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 23. Rainy Day Daydream
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 24. What Have You Done?
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Adam Muto....Writer
Elizabeth Ito....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 25. His Hero
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Bert Youn....Writer
Ako Castuera....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 26. Gut Grinder
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Tim McKeon....Story By
Luther McLaurin....Writer
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Adam Muto....Writer
Production
Derek Drymon....Executive Producer
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey Basichis....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Theme By
Casey Basichis....Theme By
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
Cast
 1. Slumber Party Panic
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Ice Cream Man (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Eclair Boy / Glasses (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
Keith Ferguson....Frog / Lenny / Ripped Lumpy (voice)
Tom Kenny....Lumpy Space Dad / Brad / Monty / Starchie (voice)
Tom Kenny....Candyapple Zombie / Gumball Guardian #1 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Mr. Cream Puff / Mr. Cupcake / Chet (voice)
Maria Bamford....Lumpy Space Mom / Melissa / Manfried / Chocoberry (voice)
Maria Bamford....Candy Corn Girl (voice)
Jackie Buscarino....Eclair Boy (voice)
Steve Little....Zombie Candy Heart / Peppermint Butler / Gumball Guardian #2 (voice)
 2. Trouble In Lumpy Space
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Ice Cream Man (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Eclair Boy / Glasses (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
Keith Ferguson....Frog / Lenny / Ripped Lumpy (voice)
Tom Kenny....Lumpy Space Dad / Brad / Monty / Starchie (voice)
Tom Kenny....Candyapple Zombie / Gumball Guardian #1 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Mr. Cream Puff / Mr. Cupcake / Chet (voice)
Maria Bamford....Lumpy Space Mom / Melissa / Manfried / Chocoberry (voice)
Maria Bamford....Candy Corn Girl (voice)
Jackie Buscarino....Eclair Boy (voice)
Steve Little....Zombie Candy Heart / Peppermint Butler / Gumball Guardian #2 (voice)
 3. Prisoners of Love
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Snow Monster #3 / Comsic Owl / Crystal Guardian Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Worm / Crystal Guardian Jake (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Wall of Flesh / Tree Zombies / Brain Beast (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Ghost Princess / Lumpy Space Princess / Snow Monster #4 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Wildberry Princess / Slime Princess / Hot Dog Princess (voice)
John Kassir....Snow Monster 1&2 (voice)
 4. Tree Trunks
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Snow Monster #3 / Comsic Owl / Crystal Guardian Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Worm / Crystal Guardian Jake (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Wall of Flesh / Tree Zombies / Brain Beast (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Ghost Princess / Lumpy Space Princess / Snow Monster #4 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Wildberry Princess / Slime Princess / Hot Dog Princess (voice)
John Kassir....Snow Monster 1&2 (voice)
 5. The Enchiridion!
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum / Gumdrop Lass #1 (voice)
Fred Tatasciore....Manish Man (voice)
John Moschitta Jr.....Keyper / Gnome #2 (voice)
Steve Little....Old Lady / Peppermint Butler (voice)
Henry Rollins....Cookie Man (voice)
Mark Hamill....Evil Guy / Punchbowl / Gnome #3 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Gumdrop Lass #2 / Big Old Lady / Red Faced Lollipop (voice)
 6. The Jiggler
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum / Gumdrop Lass #1 (voice)
Fred Tatasciore....Manish Man (voice)
John Moschitta Jr.....Keyper / Gnome #2 (voice)
Steve Little....Old Lady / Peppermint Butler (voice)
Henry Rollins....Cookie Man (voice)
Mark Hamill....Evil Guy / Punchbowl / Gnome #3 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Gumdrop Lass #2 / Big Old Lady / Red Faced Lollipop (voice)
 7. Ricardio The Heart Guy
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Business Man #2 (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Business Man #3 / Fluffy Creature #1 (voice)
George Takei....Ricardio (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess / Business Man #4 (voice)
Brian Posehn....Business Man #1 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Hot Dog Princess / Fluffy Creature #3 / Creature #4 (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler (voice)
 8. Business Time
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Business Man #2 (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Business Man #3 / Fluffy Creature #1 (voice)
George Takei....Ricardio (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess / Business Man #4 (voice)
Brian Posehn....Business Man #1 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Hot Dog Princess / Fluffy Creature #3 / Creature #4 (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler (voice)
 9. My Two Favorite People
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Mushroom / Fat Man (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn (voice)
Vincenzo Rauso....Tiffany (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Nightmare Rainicorn / Shelby / Nerdy Alien Voice (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Old Man Rainicorn / Other Mountain / Wizard / Marauder #7 (voice)
Steve Little....Hair Guy (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Baby Finn / Bug Child / Marauder #6 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Dragon / Ice Guy / Baby Fish (voice)
Matt Jones....Mountain Man / Marauder #5 / Electroid (voice)
Tom Wilson....Head Marauder / Cat Man / Coal Guy (voice)
Maria Bamford....Squid / Bug Mom / Martha (voice)
Kent Osborne....Toad / Joshua (voice)
 10. Memories of Boom Boom Mountain
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Mushroom / Fat Man (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn (voice)
Vincenzo Rauso....Tiffany (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Nightmare Rainicorn / Shelby / Nerdy Alien Voice (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Old Man Rainicorn / Other Mountain / Wizard / Marauder #7 (voice)
Steve Little....Hair Guy (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Baby Finn / Bug Child / Marauder #6 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Dragon / Ice Guy / Baby Fish (voice)
Matt Jones....Mountain Man / Marauder #5 / Electroid (voice)
Tom Wilson....Head Marauder / Cat Man / Coal Guy (voice)
Maria Bamford....Squid / Bug Mom / Martha (voice)
Kent Osborne....Toad / Joshua (voice)
 11. Wizard
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Reaper / Old Wizard #2 (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline / Cloud Bride (voice)
Tom Kenny....Bufo / Leonard / Rock (voice)
Erik Estrada....Court Giant / Worm King (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Singer (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Novice / Shadow / Jeremy / Angry Bird / Frog-Tiger Creature (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Worm (voice)
Steve Little....Baby Octopus / Frog / Old Wizard #1 (voice)
John Kassir....Cloud Groom (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
 12. Evicted!
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Reaper / Old Wizard #2 (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline / Cloud Bride (voice)
Tom Kenny....Bufo / Leonard / Rock (voice)
Erik Estrada....Court Giant / Worm King (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Singer (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Novice / Shadow / Jeremy / Angry Bird / Frog-Tiger Creature (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Worm (voice)
Steve Little....Baby Octopus / Frog / Old Wizard #1 (voice)
John Kassir....Cloud Groom (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
 13. City of Thieves
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Cyclops / Guy #2 / Bagel Man (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Big Guy / Crossbow Guy / Subconscious Jake (voice)
Violet Sole Closs Farley....Penny (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Baby Skeleton / Rock Golem / Horse (voice)
Ghostshrimp....Wizard / Head #2 / Phil (voice)
Maria Bamford....Hag / Skeleton Mom / Witch (voice)
Maria Bamford....Wildberry Princess / Hot Dog Princess (voice)
Kent Osborne....Turtle / Head #1 / Guy #1 (voice)
Kerri Kenny-Silver....Mermaid Queen / Hatchling (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
 14. The Witch's Garden
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Cyclops / Guy #2 / Bagel Man (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Big Guy / Crossbow Guy / Subconscious Jake (voice)
Violet Sole Closs Farley....Penny (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Baby Skeleton / Rock Golem / Horse (voice)
Ghostshrimp....Wizard / Head #2 / Phil (voice)
Maria Bamford....Hag / Skeleton Mom / Witch (voice)
Maria Bamford....Wildberry Princess / Hot Dog Princess (voice)
Kent Osborne....Turtle / Head #1 / Guy #1 (voice)
Kerri Kenny-Silver....Mermaid Queen / Hatchling (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
 15. What is Life?
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Ice Toad / Fire Newt (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King / Balloon / Gunther / Richabaugh (voice)
Andy Milonakis....N.E.P.T.E.R. (voice)
Mark Hamill....Fear Feaster / Wizard (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
Clancy Brown....Narrator (voice)
 16. Ocean of Fear
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Ice Toad / Fire Newt (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King / Balloon / Gunther / Richabaugh (voice)
Andy Milonakis....N.E.P.T.E.R. (voice)
Mark Hamill....Fear Feaster / Wizard (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess (voice)
Clancy Brown....Narrator (voice)
 17. When Wedding Bells Thaw
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Tree Man / Gorflax (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Boy Bear / Snowball / Two-Headed Monster Head #1 (voice)
John DiMaggio....Rump #2 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King / Bartender / Snowman / Magic Man / Zap / Wee Wee (voice)
Michael Dorn....Gork / Two-Headed Monster Head #2 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Rump #1 / Trudy / Kim (voice)
Kerri Kenney-Silver....Princess / Girl Bear / Swan (voice)
 18. Dungeon
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Dimple Plant Monster (voice)
Tom Kenny....Old Man / Lisby / Eberhardt (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Maria Bamford....Mimic / Angel / Goblin King (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Jelly Monster / Bucket Knight / Eyeball Monster (voice)
Clancy Brown....Demon Cat / Evil Guy (voice)
Steve Little....Duke of Nuts (voice)
 19. The Duke
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Squirrel (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Ogre / Fat Peanut Bird / Why Wolf #2 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Farmer / Bank / Well (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Maria Bamford....Dr. Ice Cream / Duchess of Nuts (voice)
Vincenzo Rauso....Peanut / Marquess of Nuts (voice)
Niki Yang....Beemo
Steve Little....Duke of Nuts / Pepperment Butler / Chair (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Sheriff / Why Wolf #1 (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Donny / Dog House (voice)
 20. Freak City
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Tree Man / Gorflax (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Boy Bear / Snowball / Two-Headed Monster Head #1 (voice)
John DiMaggio....Rump #2 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King / Bartender / Snowman / Magic Man / Zap / Wee Wee (voice)
Michael Dorn....Gork / Two-Headed Monster Head #2 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Rump #1 / Trudy / Kim (voice)
Kerri Kenney-Silver....Princess / Girl Bear / Swan (voice)
 21. Donny
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Squirrel (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Ogre / Fat Peanut Bird / Why Wolf #2 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Farmer / Bank / Well (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Maria Bamford....Dr. Ice Cream / Duchess of Nuts (voice)
Vincenzo Rauso....Peanut / Marquess of Nuts (voice)
Niki Yang....Beemo
Steve Little....Duke of Nuts / Pepperment Butler / Chair (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Sheriff / Why Wolf #1 (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Donny / Dog House (voice)
 22. Henchman
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Dimple Plant Monster (voice)
Tom Kenny....Old Man / Lisby / Eberhardt (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Maria Bamford....Mimic / Angel / Goblin King (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Jelly Monster / Bucket Knight / Eyeball Monster (voice)
Clancy Brown....Demon Cat / Evil Guy (voice)
Steve Little....Duke of Nuts (voice)
 23. Rainy Day Daydream
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Snake (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Oculus / Troll / Soul Eater (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King / Gunter / Starchie (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Olivia Olson....Troll Wife / Lady Dog / Fairy (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn / Beemo (voice)
Maria Bamford....Stonesy / Manfried / Crown (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Monster / Bellamy Bug (voice)
Steve Little....Riddle Master / Bazooka / Goblin / Lyre Player (voice)
 24. What Have You Done?
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Snake (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Oculus / Troll / Soul Eater (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King / Gunter / Starchie (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Olivia Olson....Troll Wife / Lady Dog / Fairy (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn / Beemo (voice)
Maria Bamford....Stonesy / Manfried / Crown (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Monster / Bellamy Bug (voice)
Steve Little....Riddle Master / Bazooka / Goblin / Lyre Player (voice)
 25. His Hero
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Soft Person #6 / Spiky Guard #1 / Miniqueen (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Alarm / Spiky Guard #2 (voice)
Lou Ferrigno....Billy (voice)
Maria Bamford....Soft Person #1 / Cube Person #2 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Sharon / Poor Lady / Fine Lady (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Soft Person #3 / Old Man / Gut Grinder (voice)
Steve Little....Old Soft Person #2 / Cube Person #1 / Spiky Mayor (voice)
Steve Little....Cobbler / Swamp Giant / Old Lady (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess / Nipple Guy (voice)
 26. Gut Grinder
Jeremy Shada....Finn / Soft Person #6 / Spiky Guard #1 / Miniqueen (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake / Alarm / Spiky Guard #2 (voice)
Lou Ferrigno....Billy (voice)
Maria Bamford....Soft Person #1 / Cube Person #2 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Sharon / Poor Lady / Fine Lady (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Soft Person #3 / Old Man / Gut Grinder (voice)
Steve Little....Old Soft Person #2 / Cube Person #1 / Spiky Mayor (voice)
Steve Little....Cobbler / Swamp Giant / Old Lady (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess / Nipple Guy (voice)