Adventure Time: The Complete Second Season
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2010
Director: Larry Leichliter
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 883929-289462
Running time: 4:46 (286 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: Color, 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 04, 2013
Collection type: Owned (#784)
Status: Available
Purchase date: March 20, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
That Ice King is cold, but cold as Marceline's fries? He's pretty evil too, but as evil as the Lich? And Ice King does have powers, but as powerful as Susan Strong?!? Season Two in Ooo introduces a world of new characters and adventures. Some chillier than Ice King, others as warm and fuzzy as Finn & Jake, but no one as handsome as Ice King without his beard! Ooh-la-la!!

Episodes:

1. Loyalty to the King
2. Blood Under the Skin
3. It Came from the Nightosphere
4. The Eyes
5. Storytelling
6. Slow Love
7. Power Animal
8. Crystals Have Power
9. Her Parents
10. To Cut a Woman's Hair
11. The Chamber of Frozen Blades
12. The Other Tarts
13. The Pods
14. The Silent King
15. The Real You
16. Guardians of Sunshine
17. Death in Bloom
18. Susan Strong
19. Mystery Train
20. Go with Me
21. Belly of the Beast
22. The Limit
23. Videomakers
24. Heat Signature
25. Mortal Folly
25. Mortal Recoil
DVD Covers
Adventure Time: The Complete Second Season
Adventure Time: The Complete Second Season
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Animation
Comedy
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Main Feature
Features
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Digital Copy
Crew
 1. Loyalty to the King
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 2. Blood Under the Skin
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Benton Conner....Writer
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 3. It Came From The Nightosphere
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Writer
Rebecca Sugar....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 4. The Eyes
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 5. Storytelling
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Ako Castuera....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 6. Slow Love
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Benton Conner....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 7. Power Animal
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Writer
Rebecca Sugar....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 8. Crystals Have Power
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Jesse Moynihan....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 9. Her Parents
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Ako Castuera....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 10. To Cut A Woman's Hair
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 11. The Chamber of Frozen Blades
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Writer
Rebecca Sugar....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 12. The Other Tarts
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Ako Castuera....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 13. The Pods
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 14. The Silent King
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Jesse Moynihan....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 15. The Real You
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Writer
Rebecca Sugar....Writer
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Mark Banker....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 16. Guardians of Sunshine
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Ako Castuera....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Steve Little....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Thurop Van Orman....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Merriwether Williams....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 17. Death in Bloom
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Jesse Moynihan....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 18. Susan Strong
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Writer
Rebecca Sugar....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 19. Mystery Train
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 20. Go with Me
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Ako Castuera....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osbourne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 21. Belly of the Beast
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Kent Osbourne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Dick Grunert....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osbourne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 22. The Limit
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Jesse Moynihan....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osbourne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 23. Videomakers
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Kent Osborne....Writer
Somvilay Xayaphone....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 24. Heat Signature
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Ako Castuera....Writer
Tom Herpich....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 25. Mortal Folly
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Adam Muto....Writer
Rebecca Sugar....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
 26. Mortal Recoil
Direction
Larry Leichliter....Director
Writing
Pendleton Ward....Created By
Cole Sanchez....Writer
Jesse Moynihan....Writer
Mark Banker....Story By
Patrick McHale....Story By
Kent Osborne....Story By
Pendleton Ward....Story By
Production
Fred Seibert....Executive Producer
Kelly Crews....Producer
Brian A. Miller....Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey....Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash....Executive Producer
Rob Swartz....Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher....Executive Producer
Pendleton Ward....Executive Producer
Music
Casey James Basichis....Composer
Tim Kiefer....Composer
Pendleton Ward....Song Writer
Casey James Basichis....Song Writer
Ashley Eriksson....Song Writer
Sound
Tom Syslo....Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy J. Borquez....Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Freeman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Jennings....Art Director
Cast
 1. Loyalty to the King
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/Knight #2 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King/ Princess #1 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Slime Princess/ Princess Princess Princess (voice)
Maria Bamford....Engagement Ring Princess/ Old Woman/ Woman (voice)
Maria Bamford....Monster Lady (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Ghost Princess/ Princess #2 (voice)
Peter Stormare....Sir Slicer/ Old Man (voice)
Steve Little....Turtle Princess/ Minstre/ Ghost (voice)
Jeff Glen Bennett....Choose Goose/ Knight #1/ Bird (voice)
 2. Blood Under the Skin
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/Knight #2 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King/ Princess #1 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Slime Princess/ Princess Princess Princess (voice)
Maria Bamford....Engagement Ring Princess/ Old Woman/ Woman (voice)
Maria Bamford....Monster Lady (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Ghost Princess/ Princess #2 (voice)
Peter Stormare....Sir Slicer/ Old Man (voice)
Steve Little....Turtle Princess/ Minstre/ Ghost (voice)
Jeff Glen Bennett....Choose Goose/ Knight #1/ Bird (voice)
 3. It Came From The Nightosphere
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King/ Gunther/ Fluffy Person/ Sheriff/ Fire Dragon (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline (voice)
Martin Olson....Marceline's Dad/ Bluebeard Marauder (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Guy (voice)
Tom Wilson....Head Marauder (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler/ Duck/ Snake (voice)
 4. The Eyes
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King/ Gunther/ Fluffy Person/ Sheriff/ Fire Dragon (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline (voice)
Martin Olson....Marceline's Dad/ Bluebeard Marauder (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Guy (voice)
Tom Wilson....Head Marauder (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler/ Duck/ Snake (voice)
 5. Storytelling
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Lady Slug/ Baby Bird (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Snorlock (voice)
Maria Bamford....Mrs. Duck/ Mama Bear/ Mother Bird/ Girl Snal #1 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Girl Snail #3/ Girl Snail #4 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Forest Wizard (voice)
Tom Herpich....Mr. Fox/ Ant (voice)
Sam Marin....Squirrel/ Mr. Goose/ Jerky Teenage Bear (voice)
Niki Yang....Girl Snail #2/ Elanor/ Beemo (voice)
 6. Slow Love
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Lady Slug/ Baby Bird (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Snorlock (voice)
Maria Bamford....Mrs. Duck/ Mama Bear/ Mother Bird/ Girl Snal #1 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Girl Snail #3/ Girl Snail #4 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Forest Wizard (voice)
Tom Herpich....Mr. Fox/ Ant (voice)
Sam Marin....Squirrel/ Mr. Goose/ Jerky Teenage Bear (voice)
Niki Yang....Girl Snail #2/ Elanor/ Beemo (voice)
 7. Power Animal
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Jermain (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Nymph #1 (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
Paul Reubens....Gnome/ Dancing Bug (voice)
Kent Osborne....Jake's Dad/ Crystal Gatekeeper #7 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Crystal Warrior #1/ Crystal Warrior #2 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Cinnamon Bun/ Simon/ Party God (voice)
Niki Yang....Beemo/ Nymph #2 (voice)
 8. Crystals Have Power
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Jermain (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Nymph #1 (voice)
Polly Lou Livingston....Tree Trunks (voice)
Paul Reubens....Gnome/ Dancing Bug (voice)
Kent Osborne....Jake's Dad/ Crystal Gatekeeper #7 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Crystal Warrior #1/ Crystal Warrior #2 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Cinnamon Bun/ Simon/ Party God (voice)
Niki Yang....Beemo/ Nymph #2 (voice)
 9. Her Parents
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Simon/ Princess Beautiful (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Muscle Princess (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Thurop Van Orman....Tree Witch (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn/ Beemo (voice)
Henry Rollins....Rainicorn Dad (voice)
Laura Silverman....Ethel Rainicorn (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Mrs. Yoder (voice)
 10. To Cut A Woman's Hair
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Simon/ Princess Beautiful (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Muscle Princess (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Thurop Van Orman....Tree Witch (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn/ Beemo (voice)
Henry Rollins....Rainicorn Dad (voice)
Laura Silverman....Ethel Rainicorn (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Mrs. Yoder (voice)
 11. The Chamber of Frozen Blades
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Nurse (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Rock Person #3 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King/ Gunter/ Flambo (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Melinda Hill....Doctor Princess (voice)
Maria Bamford....Holo/ Guard/ Butterfly (voice)
Stephen Root....Grimby/ Tart Toter (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Cinnamon Bun/ Taddle/ Chud (voice)
 12. The Other Tarts
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Nurse (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Rock Person #3 (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King/ Gunter/ Flambo (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Melinda Hill....Doctor Princess (voice)
Maria Bamford....Holo/ Guard/ Butterfly (voice)
Stephen Root....Grimby/ Tart Toter (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Cinnamon Bun/ Taddle/ Chud (voice)
 13. The Pods
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Kent Osborne....Kent Goblin/ Goblin Bro/ Goblin Slave #2 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Mushroom Citizen/ Goblin/ Robber Goblin/ Dude Goblin (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Goblin Soldier #1 (voice)
Davey Johnson....Xergiok/ Dragon (voice)
Micheal J. Anderson....Gummy (voice)
Maria Bamford....Maria Goblin/ Old Goblin/ Old Lady Goblin (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Frog Knight/ Piglets/ Mushroom Magistrate/ British Goblin (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Royal Speaker/ Goblin Slave #1 (voice)
 14. The Silent King
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Kent Osborne....Kent Goblin/ Goblin Bro/ Goblin Slave #2 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Mushroom Citizen/ Goblin/ Robber Goblin/ Dude Goblin (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Goblin Soldier #1 (voice)
Davey Johnson....Xergiok/ Dragon (voice)
Micheal J. Anderson....Gummy (voice)
Maria Bamford....Maria Goblin/ Old Goblin/ Old Lady Goblin (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Frog Knight/ Piglets/ Mushroom Magistrate/ British Goblin (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Royal Speaker/ Goblin Slave #1 (voice)
 15. The Real You
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John Di Maggio....Jake/ Game (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Tom Kenny....Professor Worm (voice)
Niki Yang....Beemo (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Honey Bunny/ Bouncy Bee/ Sleepy Sam/ Dr. Dextrose/ Chet (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Student Worm #3 (voice)
Jeff Glenn Bennett....Choose Goose/ Student Worm #1 (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler/ Turtle Princess/ Student Worm #2 (voice)
 16. Guardians of Sunshine
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John Di Maggio....Jake/ Game (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Tom Kenny....Professor Worm (voice)
Niki Yang....Beemo (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Honey Bunny/ Bouncy Bee/ Sleepy Sam/ Dr. Dextrose/ Chet (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Student Worm #3 (voice)
Jeff Glenn Bennett....Choose Goose/ Student Worm #1 (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler/ Turtle Princess/ Student Worm #2 (voice)
 17. Death in Bloom
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Beaver (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Skeleton #1/ Halt/ Alligator (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Celina (voice)
Tom Kenny....Starchy/ Marshmallow #1/ Snake Hyooman (voice)
Pendleton Ward....The Morrow/ Lester/ Skull (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler/ Skelly/ Gate Guardian/ Lion Hyooman (voice)
Steve Little....Marshmallow #2 (voice)
Miguel Ferrer....Death/ Skeleton #2 (voice)
Jackie Buscarino....Gumdrop Lass #1/ Susan Strong (voice)
 18. Susan Strong
Jeremy Shada....Finn/ Beaver (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Skeleton #1/ Halt/ Alligator (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Celina (voice)
Tom Kenny....Starchy/ Marshmallow #1/ Snake Hyooman (voice)
Pendleton Ward....The Morrow/ Lester/ Skull (voice)
Steve Little....Peppermint Butler/ Skelly/ Gate Guardian/ Lion Hyooman (voice)
Steve Little....Marshmallow #2 (voice)
Miguel Ferrer....Death/ Skeleton #2 (voice)
Jackie Buscarino....Gumdrop Lass #1/ Susan Strong (voice)
 19. Mystery Train
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Candy Conductor/ Wolf (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Woman in movie (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline (voice)
Keith Ferguson....Candy Cane Guy/ Colonel Candy Corn/ Dr. Donut (voice)
Steve Little....Barker/ Peppermint Butler/ Man in Movie (voice)
Kent Osborne....Marshmallow/ Gumdrop (voice)
 20. Go with Me
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Candy Conductor/ Wolf (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Woman in movie (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline (voice)
Keith Ferguson....Candy Cane Guy/ Colonel Candy Corn/ Dr. Donut (voice)
Steve Little....Barker/ Peppermint Butler/ Man in Movie (voice)
Kent Osborne....Marshmallow/ Gumdrop (voice)
 21. Belly of the Beast
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Monster (voice)
Andy Samberg....Party Pat/ Bear #1 (voice)
Steve Agee....Hot Dog Knight #2/ Ancient Psychic War Elephant (voice)
Randy Liedtke....Hot Dog Knight #3 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Cubby/ Hot Dog Princess/ Hot Dog Knight #1/ Bear #2/ Bear #3 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Hot Dog Knight #6 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Hot Dog Knight #5/ Golem/ Aquandrius (voice)
Kent Osborne....Hot Dog Knight #4 (voice)
 22. The Limit
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake/ Monster (voice)
Andy Samberg....Party Pat/ Bear #1 (voice)
Steve Agee....Hot Dog Knight #2/ Ancient Psychic War Elephant (voice)
Randy Liedtke....Hot Dog Knight #3 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Cubby/ Hot Dog Princess/ Hot Dog Knight #1/ Bear #2/ Bear #3 (voice)
Maria Bamford....Hot Dog Knight #6 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Hot Dog Knight #5/ Golem/ Aquandrius (voice)
Kent Osborne....Hot Dog Knight #4 (voice)
 23. Videomakers
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Candy Person #102a (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline/ Candy Person #39 (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn/ Beemo (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Mr. Cupcake/ Large Monster/ Candy Person #24 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Shelby/ Candy Person #20 (voice)
Kate Micucci....Wendy (voice)
Toby Huss....Boo Boo/ Commander in Movie (voice)
Brian Baumgartner....Georgy/ Private in Movie (voice)
 24. Heat Signature
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum/ Candy Person #102a (voice)
Olivia Olson....Marceline/ Candy Person #39 (voice)
Niki Yang....Lady Rainicorn/ Beemo (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Mr. Cupcake/ Large Monster/ Candy Person #24 (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Lumpy Space Princess/ Shelby/ Candy Person #20 (voice)
Kate Micucci....Wendy (voice)
Toby Huss....Boo Boo/ Commander in Movie (voice)
Brian Baumgartner....Georgy/ Private in Movie (voice)
 25. Mortal Folly
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Maria Bamford....Dr. Ice Cream/ Raggedy Princess/ Gumdrop (voice)
Isabella Acres....Young Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Melinda Hill....Dr. Princess (voice)
Ron Perlman....The Lich/ Snail (voice)
Steve Little....Nurse Pondcake/ Gumball Guardian/ Peppermint Butler (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Angel/ Ice Cream Guy/ Corpse (voice)
 25. Mortal Recoil
Jeremy Shada....Finn (voice)
John DiMaggio....Jake (voice)
Tom Kenny....Ice King (voice)
Hynden Walch....Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Maria Bamford....Dr. Ice Cream/ Raggedy Princess/ Gumdrop (voice)
Isabella Acres....Young Princess Bubblegum (voice)
Melinda Hill....Dr. Princess (voice)
Ron Perlman....The Lich/ Snail (voice)
Steve Little....Nurse Pondcake/ Gumball Guardian/ Peppermint Butler (voice)
Pendleton Ward....Angel/ Ice Cream Guy/ Corpse (voice)