Babylon 5: The Complete Second Season: The Coming of Shadows
Production year: 1995
Directors: Janet Greek, Jim Johnston, Mike Laurence Vejar, Mario Di Leo, Kevin G. Cremin, John C. Flinn, III, Menachem Binetski, David J. Eagle, Stephen L. Posey, Jesús Treviño
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 883929-048007
Running time: 16:01 (961 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 16, 2009
Collection type: Owned (#1066)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 13, 2013
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Armed with a new commander and a fortified sense of purpose, Babylon 5 continues its often perilous but always vital peace mission among the five competing interstellar races that inhabit it. Each variously comprised of diplomats, smugglers, terrorists and dreamers.This 6-disc, 22-episode set of the sophomore season of the Hugo- and Emmy-winning series has been digitally remastered for superior presentation and includes Exclusive Extras. All aboard for Season Two: The Coming of Shadows.

Episode List
1. Points of Departure
2. Revelations
3. The Geometry of Shadows
4. A Distant Star
5. The Long Dark
6. Spider in the Web
7. Soul Mates
8. A Race Through Dark Places
9. The Coming of Shadows
10. Gropos
11. All Alone in the Night
12. Acts of Sacrifice
13. Hunter, Prey
14. There All the Honor Lies
15. And Now For a Word
16. In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum
17. Knives
18. Confessions and Lamentations
19. Divided Loyalties
20. The Long, Twilight Struggle
21. Comes the Inquisitor
22. The Fall of Night
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: The Complete Second Season: The Coming of Shadows
Babylon 5: The Complete Second Season: The Coming of Shadows
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • PTN Consortium
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
Crew
 1. Points of Departure
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Paul Menichini....Sound Editor
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 2. Revelations
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Paul Menichini....Sound Editor
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 3. The Geometry of Shadows
Direction
Mike Laurence Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Paul Menichini....Sound Editor
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 4. A Distant Star
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
D. C. Fontana....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Paul Menichini....Sound Editor
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 5. The Long Dark
Direction
Mario Di Leo....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Scott Frost....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Paul Menichini....Sound Editor
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 6. A Spider in the Web
Direction
Kevin G. Cremin....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Lawrence G. DiTillio....Writer
Production
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 7. Soul Mates
Direction
John C. Flinn, III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Peter David....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 8. A Race Through Dark Places
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy, II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 9. The Coming of Shadows
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 10. Gropos
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Lawrence G. DiTillio....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 11. All Alone in the Night
Direction
Mario Di Leo....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 12. Acts of Sacrifice
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 13. Hunter, Prey
Direction
Menachem Binetski....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 14. There All the Honor Lies
Direction
Mike Laurence Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Peter David....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Neal Spritz....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 15. And Now For a Word
Direction
Mario Di Leo....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Neal Spritz....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 16. In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 17. Knives
Direction
Stephen L. Posey....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Lawrence G. DiTillio....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 18. Confessions and Lamentations
Direction
Kevin G. Cremin....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy, II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 19. Divided Loyalties
Direction
Jesús Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 20. The Long, Twilight Struggle
Direction
John C. Flinn, III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy, II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 21. Comes the Inquisitor
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Carlstedt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
 22. The Fall of Night
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Hoien....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Everett Burrell....Make-up Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. Points of Departure
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Richard Grove....Kalain
Robin Sachs....Hedronn
Robert Foxworth....General William Hague
Jennifer Anglin....Deeron
Jonathan Chapman....Ambassador #1
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Kim Delgado....Dome Tech #3
Russ Fega....Merchant #1
Bennet Guillory....Merchant #2
Catherine Hader....Young Woman
Mark Hendrickson....Ambassador #2
Kristopher Logan....Ambassador #3
Michael McKenzie....Vastor
Debra Sharkey....Tech #2
Brian Starcher....Other Pilot
Kim Strauss....Ensign
Thomas Valinote....Security Guard #2
Greg Wrangler....Security Guard #1
 2. Revelations
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Beverly Leech....Elizabeth Sheridan
Macaulay Bruton....Garibaldi's Aide
Beth Toussaint....Anna Sheridan
David L. Crowley....Lou Welch
Mark Hendrickson....Narn Captain
James Kiriyama-Lem....Med Tech
Gary McGurk....President Clark
Michael McKenzie....Narn Navigator
Warren Tabata....Guard
Ed Wasser....Morden
 3. The Geometry of Shadows
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Michael Ansara....Elric
William Forward....Refa
David L. Crowley....Lou Welch
Kim Strauss....Green Drazi
Jonathan Chapman....Green Drazi #2
Neil Bradley....Purple Drazi
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Edward Conery....Devereaux
Warren Tabata....Guard
 4. A Distant Star
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Russ Tamblyn....Captain Jack Maynard
Daniel Beer....Patrick
Art Kimbro....Ray Galus
Miguel A. Nunez, Jr.....Orwell
Patty Toy....Ogilvie
Joshua Cox....Tech
Kim Delgado....Comm Tech
Sandey Grinn....Teronn
 5. The Long Dark
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Anne-Marie Johnson....Mariah Cirrus
Dwight Schultz....Amis
Jennifer Anglin....Alien #1
Neil Bradley....Alien #2
James Kiriyama-Lem....Medlab Tech
Kim Strauss....Markab Ambassador
Warren Tabata....Guard
 6. A Spider in the Web
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Michael Beck....Abel Horn
Adrienne Barbeau....Amanda Carter
James Shigeta....Taro Isogi
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Jessica Walter....Senator Elise Voudreau
Annie Grindlay....Thirteen/Psi Cop
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
 7. Soul Mates
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Keith Szarabajka....Matthew Stoner
Lois Nettleton....Daggair
Blair Valk....Mariel
David L. Crowley....Lou Welch
Carel Struycken....Trader
Jane Carr....Timov
Bryan Michael McGuire....Man
 8. A Race Through Dark Places
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Apesanahkwat....Telepath #1
Brian Cousins....Rick
Diane DiLascio....Telepath #2
Gianin Loffler....Lurker
Walter Koenig....Bester
Eddie Allen....Man
Kathryn Cressida....Bartender
Judy Levitt....Psi Cop
Christopher Michael....Shooter
William Allen Young....Jason Ironheart
 9. The Coming of Shadows
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Fredrick Lehne....Ranger
Malachi Throne....Centauri Prime Minister
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
William Forward....Refa
Turhan Bey....Centauri Emperor
Michael O'Hare....Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
Neil Bradley....Kha'Mak
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Jonathan Chapman....Narn Pilot #2
Bryan Michael McGuire....Customs Guard #1
Kim Strauss....Narn Pilot #1
 10. Gropos
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Paul Winfield....General Richard Franklin
David L. Crowley....Lou Welch
Ryan Cutrona....Sgt. Major Plug
Ken Foree....P.F.C. Large
Morgan Hunter....Pvt. Kleist
Marie Marshall....P.F.C. Dodger
Art Chudabala....Pvt. Yang
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter
Elisa Beth Garver....Tech #2
Mowava Pryor....Tonia Wallace
 11. All Alone in the Night
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Nick Corri....Lt. Ramirez
Marshall Teague....Narn
Robin Sachs....Hedronn
John Vickery....Neroon
Robert Foxworth....General William Hague
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
 12. Acts of Sacrifice
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Paul Williams....Taq
Christopher Darga....Narn #1
Glenn Morshower....Franke
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Ian Abercrombie....Correlilmurzon
Paul Ainsley....Centauri #1
Jennifer Anglin....Narn Second
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Kathryn Cressida....Bartender
Sandey Grinn....Narn Captain
David Sage....Centauri Merchant
 13. Hunter, Prey
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Bernie Casey....Derek Cranston
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Wanda De Jesus....Sarah
Tony Steedman....Dr. Everett Jacobs
Richard Moll....Max
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Bryan Michael McGuire....Guard #2
Damon C. Reiser....Lurker
Debby Shively....Aide
Robert Silver....Merchant
 14. There All the Honor Lies
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Julie Caitlin Brown....Guinevere Corey
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Sean Gregory Sullivan....Ashan
Neil Bradley....Minbari #3
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Jonathan Chapman....Minbari #2
Vincent Duvall....Centauri Envoy
Eliott Harold....Human Customer
Mark Hendrickson....Human/Alien Customer
Ossie Mair....Store Owner
Michael McKenzie....Alien Customer
 15. And Now For a Word
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Kim Zimmer....Cynthia Torqueman
Christopher Curry....Ronald Quantrell
Granville Ames....Psi Cop
John Christian Graas....Johnny
Leslie Wing....Mother
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Jose Rey....Dock Worker
 16. In the Shadow of Z'ha'dum
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Alex Hyde-White....Pierce Macabee
Ed Wasser....Morden
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
 17. Knives
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Carmen Argenziano....Urza Jaddo
William Forward....Lord Refa
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Elisa Beth Garver....Tech #2
William Dennis Hunt....Centauri Noble
 18. Confessions and Lamentations
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Jim Norton....Dr. Lazarenn
Diane Adair....Markab Mother
Andrew Craig....Human
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter
Mike Manzoni....Guard
Michael McKenzie....Markab Victim
Bluejean Ashley Secrist....Markab Girl
Kim Strauss....Markab Ambassador
Dan Woren....Bartender
Rosie Malek-Yonan....Doctor
 19. Divided Loyalties
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Douglas Bennett....First Man
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Danny De la Paz....Running Man
Jani Neuman....Med Tech
George Simms....Security Guard
 20. The Long, Twilight Struggle
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
John Schuck....Draal
Riff Hutton....ISN Reporter
William Forward....Lord Refa
W. Morgan Shepard....G'Sten
Neil Bradley....Narn #2
Jonathan Chapman....Narn Second
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Elisa Beth Garver....Tech #2
 21. Comes the Inquisitor
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Wayne Alexander....Sebastian
Jack Kehler....Mr. Chase
Diane Adair....Narn Mother
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Jim Chiros....Centauri #1
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Mark Hendrickson....Narn #1
Michael Francis Kelly....Guard
Kim Strauss....Narn #2
Craig Thomas....Human
 22. The Fall of Night
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Robert Rusler....Warren Keffer
Mary Kay Adams....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Roy Dotrice....Frederick Lantz
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Juli Donald....Pilot #1
Rick Hamilton....Mitch
Robin Sachs....Na'Kai
John Vickery....Mr. Welles
Donovan Brown....Pak'Ma'Ra Ambassador
Joshua Cox....Tech #1
Elisa Beth Garver....Tech #2
Mark Hendrickson....Narn #1
Joshua Patton....Human/Minbari Kosh
Kim Strauss....Drazi Ambassador