Babylon 5: The Complete Third Season: Point of No Return
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 1995
Directors: Kevin G. Cremin, Michael Vejar, David J. Eagle, Adam Nimoy, Menachem Binetski, Jim Johnston, John C. Flinn, III, Jesús Treviño, Kim Friedman
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 883929-047994
Running time: 16:02 (962 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 16, 2009
Collection type: Owned (#1067)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 13, 2013
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
The year is 2260 and the space station that was the last, best hope for peace is now the only hope for victory. Sheridan and the rest of the Babylon 5 command take a stand against the duplicitious alliance forged by Earth and the Shadows in this 6-disc, 22-episode, third-season set. The award-winning series has been digitally remastered for superior presentation and boasts Exclusive Extras produced in collaboration with the series creators. Lock into boarding position for Season Three: Point of No Return.

(Episode List)

1. Matters of Honor
2. Convictions
3. A Day in the Strife
4. Passing Through Gethsemane
5. Voices of Authority
6. Dust to Dust
7. Exogenesis
8. Messages from Earth
9. Point of No Return
10. Severed Dreams
11. Ceremonies of Light and Dark
12. Sic Transit Vir
13. A Late Delivery From Avalon
14. Ship of Tears
15. Interludes and Examinations
16. War Without End, Part One
17. War Without End, Part Two
18. Walkabout
19. Grey 17 Is Missing
20. And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place
21. Shadow Dancing
22. Z'ha'dum
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: The Complete Third Season: Point of No Return
Babylon 5: The Complete Third Season: Point of No Return
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • PTN Consortium
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes: 1-4
2Eoisodes: 5-8
3Episodes: 9-12
4Episodes: 13-16
5Episodes: 17-20
6Episodea: 21-22/Bonus Materials
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
Crew
 1. Matters of Honor
Direction
Kevin G. Cremin....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 2. Convictions
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 3. A Day in the Strife
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 4. Passing Through Gethsemane
Direction
Adam Nimoy....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 5. Voices of Authority
Direction
Menachem Binetski....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 6. Dust to Dust
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 7. Exogenesis
Direction
Kevin G. Cremin....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 8. Messages from Earth
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 9. Point of No Return
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Parigi....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 10. Severed Dreams
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 11. Ceremonies of Light and Dark
Direction
John C. Flinn, III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 12. Sic Transit Vir
Direction
Jesús Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 13. A Late Delivery from Avalon
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 14. Ship of Tears
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 15. Interludes and Examinations
Direction
Jesús Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 16. War Without End, Part One
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 17. War Without End, Part Two
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 18. Walkabout
Direction
Kevin G. Cremin....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Geoff Brewis....Visual Effects
 19. Grey 17 Is Missing
Direction
John C. Flinn, III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Geoff Brewis....Visual Effects
 20. And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Pl
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Geoff Brewis....Visual Effects
 21. Shadow Dancing
Direction
Kim Friedman....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Geoff Brewis....Visual Effects
 22. Z'ha'dum
Direction
Adam Nimoy....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Caggiano....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Ted Rae....Visual Effects
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Geoff Brewis....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Matters of Honor
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Tucker Smallwood....David Endawi
Ed Wasser....Morden
Nils Allen Stewart....Large Man
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Jonathan Chapman....Drazi Pilot
Kitty Swink....Senator
Andrew Walker....Psi Cop
 2. Convictions
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Patrick Kilpatrick....Robert Carlson
Louis Turenne....Brother Theo
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa....Morishi
John Flinn....Obnoxious Man
Rick Johnson....Security Guard #1
Jason Larimore....Lurker
Gwen McGee....Med Tech
Mike McKenzie....Drazi #1
Tom Simmons....Security Guard #2
 3. A Day in the Strife
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Stephen Macht....Na'Far
Marshall Teague....Ta'Lon
Anne Betancourt....Dr. Gonzales
Neil Bradley....Narn #1
Joshua Cox....Corwin
Mark Hendrickson....Narn #2
Larita Shelby....Med Tech
John St. Ryan....Troublemaker
Michael Bailey Smith....G'Dok
 4. Passing Through Gethsemane
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Stephen Macht....Na'Far
Brad Dourif....Brother Edward
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Louis Turenne....Brother Theo
Robert Keith....Malcolm
Lynn Blades....News Anchor #2
Natalie Brunt....Business Person
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Mark Folger....Centauri
Steven Gonzalez....News Anchor #1
 5. Voices of Authority
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
John Schuck....Draal
Shari Shattuck....Julie Musante
James Black....Security Guard #1
Joshua Cox....Corwin
Vimi Mani....ISN Anchor
Gary McGurk....Vice President Clark
 6. Dust to Dust
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Julian Neil....Lindstrom
Jim Norton....Narn Image
Walter Koenig....Bester
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Harry Hutchinson....Security Guard #1
John-Frederick Jones....Centauri Diplomat
S. Marc Jordan....Shop Owner
Judy Levitt....PSI Cop
Gwen McGee....Med Tech
Philip Moon....Ashi
Walter Oneil....Crazed Man
David Shark....Man
Kim Strauss....Vizak
Dani Thompson....Ombuds
 7. Exogenesis
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
James Warwick....Matthew Duffin
Wylie Small....Jacque Lee
Aubrey Morris....Duncan
Joshua Cox....Corwin
Ross Gottstein....Vendor
Eric Steinberg....Samuel
Donald Willis....Trader
Michael McKenzie....Man
Carrie Dobro....Dr. Harrison
Kat Cressida....Kat
Roger Rook....Lurker
Leslie Pratt....Woman
 8. Messages from Earth
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Nancy Stafford....Dr. Mary Kirkish
Vaughn Armstrong....Security Guard #1
Merrin Dungey....Security Guard #2
Vimi Mani....ISN Anchor
Loraine Shields....Cook
 9. Point of No Return
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Majel Barrett....Lady Morella
Marshall Teague....Ta'Lon
Vaughn Armstrong....Security Guard #1
Lewis Arquette....General Smits
Ed Trotta....Lt. General O'Reilly
Jonathan Chapman....Passing Minbari
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter #1
Milton James....Centauri Official
Gunther Jensen....Nightwatch Guard
Tony Rayner....Man
 10. Severed Dreams
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Kim Miyori....Captain Sandra Hiroshi
Rance Howard....David Sheridan
Phil Morris....Bill Trainor
Bruce McGill....Major Ed Ryan
James Parks....Drakhen
Jonathan Chapman....Religious Minbari
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter #1
Matt Gottlieb....ISN Reporter #2
Kim Strauss....Narn
 11. Ceremonies of Light and Dark
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
William Forward....Lord Refa
Don Stroud....Boggs
Paul Perri....Sniper
Kim Strauss....Lennan
Vincent Bilancio....Maintenance Man
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Harlan Ellison....Sparky the Computer
Doug McCoy....Guard
Ed Wasser....Morden
Jim Cody Williams....Thug #1
 12. Sic Transit Vir
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Carmen Thomas....Lyndisty
Damian London....Centauri Official
James Jude Courtney....Narn #1
 13. A Late Delivery from Avalon
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Michael York....Arthur
Michael Kagan....Emmett Farquaha
Roger Hampton....Merchant
Dona Hardy....Old Woman
Michel Francis Kelly....Security Guard #1
James Kiriyama-Lem....Med Tech
Robert Schuch....Lurker
Jerry O'Donnell....Security Guard #2
 14. Ship of Tears
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Joan McMurtrey....Carolyn
Diana Morgan....Alison
Walter Koenig....Bester
Debra Sharkey....Med Tech
 15. Interludes and Examinations
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Jennifer Balgobin....Dr. Lilian Hobbs
Rance Howard....David Sheridan
Jan Rabson....Vendor
Ed Wasser....Morden
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri
Mark Ciglar....Tech
Glenn Martin....Ranger
Doug Tompos....Med Tech
 16. War Without End: Part I
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Tim Choate....Zathras
Time Winters....Rathenn
Michael O'Hare....Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Kevin Fry....Centauri Guard
Eric Zivot....Spragg
 17. War Without End: Part II
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Tim Choate....Zathras
Kent Broadhurst....Major Krantz
Bruce Morrow....B4 First Officer
Michael O'Hare....Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
Kevin Fry....Centauri Guard
Eddie Mui....B4 Tech
 18. Walkabout
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Erica Gimpel....Cailyn
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Jennifer Balgobin....Dr. Lilian Hobbs
Robin Sachs....Na'Kal
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Michael McKenzie....Minbari Captain
 19. Grey 17 Is Missing
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Robert Englund....Jeremiah
Katherine Moffat....Supervisor
Eamonn Roche....First Man
John Vickery....Neroon
Time Winters....Rathenn
Thom Barry....Maintenance Worker
 20. And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Pl
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Erick Avari....Rabbi Leo Meyers
William Forward....Lord Refa
Louis Turenne....Brother Theo
Mel Winkler....Reverend Will Dexter
Francois Giroday....Virini
Paul Keith....Drigo
Wayne Alexander....G'Dan
Marva Hicks....Singer
 21. Shadow Dancing
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Shirley Prestia....Barbara
Melissa Gilbert....Anna
John Grantham....Thug #2
J. Gordon Noice....Man
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Mark Hendrickson....Drazi Ambassador
Nicholas Ross Oleson....Thug #1
Doug Cox....Husband
 22. Z'ha'dum
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Jeff Corey....Justin
Ron Campbell....Messenger
Ed Wasser....Morden
Melissa Gilbert....Anna Sheridan
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin