Battlestar Galactica: Season Four
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2007
Directors: Félix Alcalá, Michael Rymer, Anthony Hemingway, Michael Nankin, Edward James Olmos, Wayne Rose, Rod Hardy, Paul Edwards, Ronald D. Moore, John Dahl, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Robert Young
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-045042
Running time: 17:14 (1034 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: Color, 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: April 06, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#980)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 26, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
All will be revealed as the thrilling final season of Battlestar Galactica land on Blu-ray™ Hi-Def. From their initial action-packed battles against the Cylons to their desperate attempts to find the fabled 13th colony, Earth, a determined band of human survivors has captivated audiences everywhere with their desperate quest to find a new home for their dwindling numbers. Join them now as the fleet journeys into the farthest reaches of unexplored space and faces a crucial decision that will change all of their lives irrevocably. Containing all 20 Season Four episodes, this epic 6-disc set is loaded with hours of riveting bonus features and includes the unrated, extended version of Battlestar Galactica: Razor that never aired on television. Relive the anticipation, the action and the excitement of the groundbreaking series that is destined to live on as "one of the best drama on TV." (Time Magazine)

Episode List
Razor
53. He That Believeth in Me
54. Six of One
55. The Ties that Bind
56. Escape Velocity
57. The Road Less Traveled
58. Faith
59. Guess What's Coming to Dinner
60. Sine Qua Non
61. The Hub
62. Revelations
63. Sometimes a Great Notion
64. A Disquiet Follows my Soul
65. The Oath
66. Blood on the Scales
67. No Exit
68. Deadlock
69. Someone to Watch Over Me
70. Islanded in a Stream of Stars
71. Daybreak, Part 1
72. Daybreak, Part 2 & 3
DVD Covers
Battlestar Galactica: Season Four
Battlestar Galactica: Season Four
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal Network Television
 • R&D TV
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Battlestar Galactica: Razor
2Episodes 1-5
3Episodes 6-10
4Episodes 11-14
5Episodes 15-18
6Episodes 19-20
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • BD-Live
 • Interactive Game
 • U-Control
Crew
 Battlestar Galactica: Razor
Direction
Félix Alcalá....Director
Writing
Michael Taylor....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Tim Kinzy....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 1. He That Believeth in Me
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
David Weddle....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 2. Six of One
Direction
Anthony Hemingway....Director
Writing
Michael Angeli....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 3. The Ties That Bind
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
Michael Taylor....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gib Jaffe....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 4. Escape Velocity
Direction
Edward James Olmos....Director
Writing
Jane Espenson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 5. The Road Less Traveled
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 6. Faith
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
Seamus Kevin Fahey....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gib Jaffe....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 7. Guess What's Coming to Dinner
Direction
Wayne Rose....Director
Writing
Michael Angeli....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 8. Sine Qua Non
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Michael Taylor....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gib Jaffe....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 9. The Hub
Direction
Paul Edwards....Director
Writing
Jane Espenson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 10. Revelations
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Keith Parent....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 11. Sometimes a Great Notion
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
David Weddle....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Baber....Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 12. A Disquiet Follows my Soul
Direction
Ronald D. Moore....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Production
Andrew Seklir....Producer
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 13. The Oath
Direction
John Dahl....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 14. Blood on the Scales
Direction
Wayne Rose....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Michael Angeli....Writer
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stewart Schill....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 15. No Exit
Direction
Gwyneth Horder-Payton....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Ryan Mottesheard....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 16. Deadlock
Direction
Robert Young....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Jane Espenson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Michael Rymer....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 17. Someone to Watch Over Me
Direction
Michael Nankin....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stewart Schill....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 18. Islanded in a Stream of Stars
Direction
Edward James Olmos....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Michael Taylor....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 19. Daybreak, Part 1
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Creature Design
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
 20. Daybreak, Part 2 & 3
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Story By
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Production
Ron E. French....Producer
Michael Rymer....Producer
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Julius Ramsay....Film Editor
Michael O'Halloran....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Art
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Michael D. Gibson....Make-up Artist
Cast
 Battlestar Galactica: Razor
Edward James Olmos....William "Husker" Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Gina Inviere
Grace Park....Sharon "Boomer" Valerii
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....GalenTyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Michelle Forbes....Admiral Helena Cain
Graham Beckel....Col. Jack Fisk
Stephanie Jacobsen....Kendra Shaw
Nico Cortez....Lt. William "Husker" Adama
Matthew Bennett....Aaron Doral
Steve Bacic....Col. Jurgen Belzen
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Eileen Pedde....Sgt. Mathias
Fulvio Cecere....Lt. Alastair Thorne
Vincent Gale....Peter Laird
Campbell Lane....Hybrid
Kyra Scott....Young Helena Cain
Chandra Berg....Little Lucy Cain
Peter Flemming....Helena's Father
Shaker Paleja....Medic Hudson
Andrew Dunbar....Marine DaSilva
Jacob Blair....Squad Leader Banzai
Peter Bryant....Frank Bruno
Chris Bradford....Ops Officer
Tyson Stanley....Young Marine
Trevor Roberts....Scylla Protestor #1
Cameron MacLeod....Scylla Protestor #2
Ingrid Tesch....Mother
Joey Pierce....Marine Riggs
Matt Drake....Son #1
Dustin Eriksen....Son #2
Stefan Arngrim....Male Captive
John Hainsworth....Man In Cage #1
Victor Ayala....Man In Cage #2
Deni DeLory....Woman In Cage
Emily Hirst....Child In Cage
Ben Cotton....Terrified Man
Stefanie von Pfetten....Showboat
Alyssa Minniss....Flower Girl
 Minisodes
Edward James Olmos....Admiral Adama
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Nico Cortez....Young Adama
Allison Warnyca....Lt. Jaycie McGavin
Jacob Blair....Squad Leader Banzai
Campbell Lane....Hybrid
Ben Cotton....Terrified Man
Chris Bradford....Ops Officer
 1. He That Believeth in Me
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Caprica Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Ryan Robbins....Connor
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Colin Corrigan....Marine Nowart
Shaun Omaid....Shaunt
Leela Savasta....Tracey Anne
Lukas Pummell....Derrick
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Heather Doerksen....Marine 2
 2. Six of One
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Natalie
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy/Number Two
Rick Worthy....Simon/Number Four
Matthew Bennett....Aaron Doral
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Sebastian Spence....Noel "Narcho" Allison
Dean Stockwell....Cavil/Number One
Bodie Olmos....Hot Dog
Tiffany Knight....Hybrid
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Eileen Pedde....Sgt. Mathias
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Colin Corrigan....Marine Nowart
 3. The Ties That Bind
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Natalie
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Matthew Bennett....Aaron Doral/Number Five
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Dean Stockwell....Cavil/Number One
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Christina Schild....Playa Palacios
Biski Gugushe....Sekou Hamilton
Finn R. Devitt....Baby Nicky
Donna Soares....Speaking Delegate #1
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Iris Paluly....Speaking Delegate #2
Ryan McDonell....Lt. Eammon "Gonzo" Pike
Marilyn Norry....Reza Chronides
 4. Escape Velocity
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Caprica Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Colin Lawrence....Skulls
Don Thompson....Figurski
Finn R. Devitt....Baby Nicky
Leela Savasta....Tracey Anne
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Donna Soares....Speaking Delegate #1
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Iris Paluly....Speaking Delegate #2
Marilyn Norry....Reza Chronides
Heather Doerksen....Surveillance Marine
Laara Sadiq....Priestess
Karen Austin....Lilly
Steve Lawlor....Marine at Baltar's
Hector Johnson....Marine Lieutenant
Lee Jefferies....Redwing
 5. The Road Less Traveled
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy/Number Two
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Bodie Olmos....Hot Dog
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Alisen Down....Barolay
Eileen Pedde....Sgt. Mathias
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Finn R. Devitt....Baby Nicky
Leela Savasta....Tracey Anne
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Ryan McDonell....Lt. Eammon "Gonzo" Pike
Lori Triolo....Phoebe
 6. Faith
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Natalie
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy/Number Two
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Bodie Olmos....Hotdog
Alisen Down....Barolay
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight....Hybrid
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Nana Visitor....Emily Kowalski
Alana Husband....Nurse Sashon
 7. Guess What's Coming to Dinner
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Natalie
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy/Number Two
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Bodie Olmos....Hotdog
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight....Hybrid
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Colin Lawrence....Skulls
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Colin Corrigan....Marine Nowart
Alexandra Thomas....Hera
Donna Soares....Gemenon Delegate
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Iris Paluly....Speaking Delegate #2
Marilyn Norry....Reza Chronides
Craig Veroni....Maldonaldo
Lee Jeffery....Redwing
 8. Sine Qua Non
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Caprica Six/Natalie
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Mark Sheppard....Romo Lampkin
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Leah Cairns....Racetrack
Colin Lawrence....Skulls
Alexandra Thomas....Hera
Donna Soares....Gemenon Delegate
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Iris Paluly....Speaking Delegate #2
Ryan McDonell....Lt. Eammon "Gonzo" Pike
Laara Sadiq....Priestess
Veena Sood....Quorum Delegate
 9. The Hub
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six/Caprica Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers/Number Three
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy/Number Two
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Dean Stockwell....Cavil/Number One
Bodie Olmos....Hotdog
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight....Hybrid
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Colin Corrigan....Marine Nowart
Ryan McDonell....Lt. Eammon "Gonzo" Pike
Lee Jeffery....Redwind
 10. Revelations
Edward James Olmos....William Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Lee Adama
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Sharon "Athena" Agathon/Number Eight
Michael Hogan....Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Karl C. "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel T. Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Anastasia Dualla
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers/Number Three
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy/Number Two
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Vincent Gale....Lt. Peter Laird
Don Thompson....SP3 Anthony Figurski
Alexandra Thomas....Hera
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Heather Doerksen....Sgt. Brady Harder
Finn R. Devitt....Baby Nicky
Sonja Bennett....SP2 Marcie Brasko
Barry Nerling....Adama's Corporal
 11. Sometimes a Great Notion
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Lt. Felix Gaeta
Kandyse McClure....Lt. Anastasia "Dee" Dualla
Lucy Lawless....D'Anna Biers
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Jennifer Halley....Seelix
Don Thompson....SP3 Anthony Figurski
Alexandra Thomas....Hera
Sonja Bennett....SP2 Marcie Brasko
 12. A Disquiet Follows my Soul
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Alessandro Juliani....Lt. Felix Gaeta
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Bodie Olmos....Hotdog
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Kerry Norton....Medic Layne Ishay
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Christina Schild....Playa Palacios
Biski Gugushe....Sekou Hamilton
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Finn R. Devitt....Baby Nicky
Donna Soares....Speaking Delegate #1
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Marilyn Norry....Reza Chronides
Veena Sood....Quorum Delegate
 13. The Oath
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Lt. Felix Gaeta
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Sebastian Spence....Noel "Narcho" Allison
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brended "Hotdog" Costanza
Ryan Robbins....Charlie Connor
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Mike Dopud....Specialist Gage
Ty Olsson....Capt. Aaron Kelly
Leah Cairns....Lt. Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson
Jennifer Halley....SP2 Diana "Hardball" Seelix
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Colin Lawrence....Ensign Hamish "Skulls" McCall
Alexandra Thomas....Hera
Derek Delost....Specialist Vireem
Vincent Gale....Chief Peter Laird
Colin Corrigan....Marine Allan Nowart
Mike Leisen....Pvt. Stewart Jaffee
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Iris Paluly....Speaking Delegate #2
Marilyn Norry....Reza Chronides
Craig Veroni....LCpl Eduardo Maldonaldo
Veena Sood....Quorum Delegate
Alain Chanoine....Marine Reb
 14. Blood on the Scales
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Alessandro Juliani....Lt. Felix Gaeta
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Mark Sheppard....Romo Lampkin
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Sebastian Spence....Noel "Narcho" Allison
Bodie Olmos....Hotdog
Mike Dopud....Specialist Gage
Ty Olsson....Capt. Aaron Kelly
Leah Cairns....Lt. Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson
Jennifer Halley....SP2 Diana "Hardball" Seelix
Alexandra Thomas....Hera
Derek Delost....Specialist Vireem
Colin Corrigan....Marine Allan Nowart
Andrew McIlroy....Jacob Cantrell
Judith Maxie....Picon Delegate
Iris Paluly....Speaking Delegate Dahlia
Marilyn Norry....Reza Chronides
Veena Sood....Quorum Delegate
Adrian Holmes....Specialist Parr
 15. No Exit
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Dean Stockwell....Brother Cavil
John Hodgman....Dr. Gerard
Kerry Norton....Medic Layne Ishay
Darcy Laurie....Dealino
 16. Deadlock
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Roark Critchlow....Slick
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza
Keegan Connor Tracy....Jeanne
Patrick Currie....Enzo
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla Schaffer
Rebecca Davis....Naia
Merwin Mondesir....Marine #1
Tammy Gillis....Marine #2
 17. Someone to Watch Over Me
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Roark Critchlow....Slick
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Iliana Gomez-Martinez....Hera
Sonja Bennett....SP2 Marcie Brasko
Darcy Laurie....Dealino
Erika-Shaye Gair....Young Kara
Patrick Gilmore....Rafferty
Cherilynn Fulbright....Dionne
Curtis Caravaggio....Nathanson
Ivan Cermak....Corporal D. Wallace
Torrance Coombs....Lance Corporal C. Sellers
Samantha Kaine....Off-Duty Crew Person
 18. Islanded in a Stream of Stars
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Dean Stockwell....Brother Cavil
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza
David Patrick Green....Captain Fenner
Kerry Norton....Medic Layne Ishay
Iliana Gomez-Martinez....Hera
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla
Leela Savasta....Tracey Anne
Darcy Laurie....Dealino
Susan Hogan....Captain Franks
William Samples....Captain Greene
 19. Daybreak, Part 1
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Rick Worthy....Simon
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Matthew Bennett....Aaron Doral
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Kerry Norton....Paramedic Layne Ishay
Dean Stockwell....Brother Cavil
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza
Leah Cairns....Lt. Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Colin Lawrence....Ensign Hamish "Skulls" McCall
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla
Colin Corrigan....Marine Allan Nowart
Leela Savasta....Tracey Anne
Darcy Laurie....Dealino
Finn R. Devitt....Nicky
Iliana Gomez-Martinez....Hera
Tobias Mehler....Zak
Antony Holland....Julius Baltar
Simone Bailly....Shona
Elan Ross Gibson....Nurse Barbara
France Perras....Sandra
Sarah Deakins....Cheryl
Tiffany Burns....Reporter Carolyn
Kevin McNulty....Frank Porthos
Stefanie Samuels....Police Officer
Richard Jollymore....Marine #1
Anthony St. John....Marine #2
 20. Daybreak, Part 2 & 3
Edward James Olmos....Adm. William Adama
Mary McDonnell....President Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Capt. Kara "Starbuck" Thrace
Jamie Bamber....Maj. Lee "Apollo" Adama
James Callis....Dr. Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii
Michael Hogan....Col. Saul Tigh
Aaron Douglas....CPO Galen Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Capt. Karl "Helo" Agathon
Michael Trucco....Samuel Anders
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Rick Worthy....Simon
Mark Sheppard....Romo Lampkin
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Matthew Bennett....Aaron Doral
Rekha Sharma....Tory Foster
Kerry Norton....Paramedic Layne Ishay
Dean Stockwell....Brother Cavil
Bodie Olmos....Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza
Leah Cairns....Lt. Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson
Brad Dryborough....Hoshi
Colin Lawrence....Ensign Hamish "Skulls" McCall
Lara Gilchrist....Paulla
Colin Corrigan....Marine Allan Nowart
Leela Savasta....Tracey Anne
Darcy Laurie....Dealino
Iliana Gomez-Martinez....Hera
Tobias Mehler....Zak
Simone Bailly....Shona
Kevin McNulty....Frank Porthos
Richard Jollymore....Marine #1
Dan Payne....Sean
Holly Eglington....Stripper
Anthony St. John....Marine #2