The Killing: The Complete First Season
Original Title: Forbrydelsen
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2011
Directors: Patty Jenkins, Ed Bianchi, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jennifer Getzinger, Phil Abraham, Agnieszka Holland, Dan Attias, Nicole Kassell, Keith Gordon, Brad Anderson
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-748007
Running time: 9:51 (591 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim
Format: Color, 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: March 13, 2012
Collection type: Owned (#953)
Status: Available
Purchase date: March 16, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 7 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
Following a shocking murder, the lives of the police, suspects and victim's family are intricately woven together in this "spellbinding" (TV Guide) series starring Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman. This engrossing series has earned huge acclaim, as well as a Golden Globe® nomination* and multiple Emmy® nominations** in its first season!

*2012, Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
**2011, Drama Series: Mireille Enos, Lead Actress; Michelle Forbes, Supporting Actress; Directing (Patty Jenkins); Writing (Veena Sud); Single-Camera Picture Editing
DVD Covers

The Killing: The Complete First Season


The Killing: The Complete First Season

Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Crime
Studios
Production Studios:
 • AMC
 • KMF Films
 • Fuse Entertainment
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Subtitles
 
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-13
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Episode and Season Timelines, Bookmark
Crew
 01. Pilot
Direction
Patty Jenkins....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Veena Sud....Screenwriter
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Mike Marchain....Supervising Sound Editor
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Edmond Coblentz Jr.....Sound Designer
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
Mike Leeming....Visual Effects
 02. The Cage
Direction
Ed Bianchi....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Veena Sud....Writer
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Amy E. Duddleston....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 03. El Diablo
Direction
Gwyneth Horder-Payton....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Dawn Prestwich....Writer
Nicole Yorkin....Writer
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 04. A Soundless Echo
Direction
Jennifer Getzinger....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Soo Hugh....Writer
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Amy E. Duddleston....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 05. Super 8
Direction
Phil Abraham....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Jeremy Doner....Writer
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 06. What You Have Left
Direction
Agnieszka Holland....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Nic Pizzolatto....Writer
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Amy E. Duddleston....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 07. Vengeance
Direction
Ed Bianchi....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Linda Burstyn....Writer
Production
Kristen Campo....Producer
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 08. Stonewalled
Direction
Dan Attias....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Aaron Zelman....Writer
Production
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Amy E. Duddleston....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 09. Undertow
Direction
Agnieszka Holland....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Danny Nowak....Writer
Production
Kristen Campo....Producer
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 10. I'll Let You Know When I Get There
Direction
Ed Bianchi....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Nicole Yorkin....Writer
Dawn Prestwich....Writer
Production
Kristen Campo....Producer
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard Leder....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 11. Missing
Direction
Nicole Kassell....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Veena Sud....Writer
Production
Kristen Campo....Producer
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Amy E. Duddleston....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 12. Beau Soleil
Direction
Keith Gordon....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Jeremy Doner....Writer
Soo Hugh....Writer
Production
Kristen Campo....Producer
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Brian C. Murphy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
 13. Orpheus Descending
Direction
Brad Anderson....Director
Writing
Forb Rydelsen....Original Material By
Veena Sud....Writer
Nic Pizzolatto....Writer
Production
Kristen Campo....Producer
Ron French....Producer
Søren Sveistrup....Executive Producer
Piv Bernth....Executive Producer
Ingolf Gabold....Executive Producer
Mikkel Bondesen....Executive Producer
Veena Sud....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Wunstorf....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Amy E. Duddleston....Film Editor
Elizabeth Kling....Film Editor
Music
Frans Bak....Composer
Richard File....Theme By
Wendy Rae Fowler....Theme By
Sound
Patrick Ramsay....Production Sound Mixer
Marla McGuire....Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Elia....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Bolton....Production Designer
Kate Healey....Costume Designer
Charles Porlier....Make-up Artist
Roxanne Methot....Art Director
Cast
 01. Pilot
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Callum Keith Rennie....Rick Felder
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Liam James....Jack Linden
Kacey Rohl....Sterling Fitch
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Richard Harmon....Jasper
Gharrett Patrick Paon....Kris Echols
Tracy Waterhouse....Meg
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Grayson Gabriel....Dylan
Biadegeligne Mitiku....Meat Store Man
Sean Campbell....Sergeant
Eric Keenleyside....Singing Detective
Harley Slade....Teen Runaway
Leanne Merrett....Girl in Jasper's Bed
Brent McLaren....Uniform at Field
Kate Bateman....Female Uniform
 02. The Cage
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Callum Keith Rennie....Rick Felder
Lee Garlington....Ruth Yitanes
Kacey Rohl....Sterling Fitch
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Liam James....Jack Linden
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Richard Harmon....Jasper Ames
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Barclay Hope....Thomas Ames
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Lindsay Collins....Mrs Parsons
Peter Benson....Nathan Patrick
Genevieve Buechner....Mean Girl #1
Brittany Hobson....Mean Girl #2
Chris Nowland....Detective #1
 03. El Diablo
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Callum Keith Rennie....Rick Felder
Lee Garlington....Ruth Yitanes
Kacey Rohl....Sterling Fitch
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Liam James....Jack Linden
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Gharrett Patrick Paon....Kris Echols
Richard Harmon....Jasper Ames
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
VJ Delos Reyes....Lyndon Johnson Rosales
Peter Benson....Nathan Patrick
Nora Rosales....Filipina Blind Woman
Sandra Ferens....Marilyn Echols
Tess Atkins....Green Haired Girl
Emmanuel Matovu....Aman
Clay St. Thomas....Male Reporter
Lynn Collier....Woman Reporter
Brady Schlecker....EMT #1
Kathryn Kirkpatrick....Female Nurse
Boyd Young....Skater Boy
 04. A Soundless Echo
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Callum Keith Rennie....Rick Felder
Alan Dale....Senator Eaton
Kacey Rohl....Sterling Fitch
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Liam James....Jack Linden
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Patrick Gilmore....Tom Drexler
Don Thompson....Janek Kovarsky
Peter Kelamis....Michael
Gharrett Patrick Paon....Kris Echols
Richard Harmon....Jasper Ames
Peter Hanlon....Funeral Director
David Abbott....Father Pawlak
Fred Henderson....Lawyer
Liam Sproule....Emo Jock
Dee Jay Jackson....New Bus Driver
Trevor Bess....Coach
Aaron Joseph....Teen
 05. Super 8
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Callum Keith Rennie....Rick Felder
Lee Garlington....Ruth Yitanes
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Ashley Johnson....Amber Ahmed
Brian Markinson....Man in Suit
Colin Lawrence....Benjamin Abani
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Peter Hanlon....Funeral Director
Peter Benson....Nathan Patrick
Matthew MacCaull....Director
David Bloom....Lab Tech
Steve Maddock....Security Guard
Pablo Silveira....Ravi Kinberg
Kate Laktin....Supermarket Woman
 06. What You Have Left
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Alan Dale....Senator Eaton
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Ashley Johnson....Amber Ahmed
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Colin Lawrence....Benjamin Abani
Liam James....Jack Linden
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Barclay Hope....Michael Ames
Tim Henry....Ivan Marek
Tasha Simms....Helen Marek
Jennifer Mawhinney....Nicole Sierra
Candus Churchill....Odela
Stefan Arngrim....Monty
Michael Roberds....Store Owner
Linden Banks....Moderator
Tom Evans....Mortician
 07. Vengeance
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Ashley Johnson....Amber Ahmed
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Liam James....Jack Linden
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Tim Henry....Tad Marek
Tasha Simms....Helen Marek
Merrilyn Gann....Maryanne Thompson
Peter Bryant....Imam Gelabi
Samuel Forstved....Evan
Frank Cassini....Agent Weld
Shaw Madson....Agent Corbett
Deni DeLory....Ticket Clerk
Wesla Wong....Newscaster
Odessa Rojen....Aisha Ramallah
 08. Stonewalled
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Ashley Johnson....Amber Ahmed
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Brian Markinson....Man in Suit
Liam James....Jack Linden
Patrick Gilmore....Tom Drexler
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Frank Cassini....Agent Weld
Shaw Madson....Agent Corbett
Jillian Fargey....Donna Cantwell
Donny Lucas....Immigration Agent
Lane Edwards....Evidence Officer
Kristen Robek....Female TV Host
Leanne Lapp....Janelle Stevens
Sophie Lui....TV Anchor
Dawn Chubai....Newscaster
Jules Russell....Fighter #1
Yusuf Njie....Fighter #2
Mira Popovic....Lady Across Street
 09. Undertow
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Ashley Johnson....Amber Ahmed
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Patrick Gilmore....Tom Drexler
Colin Lawrence....Benjamin Abani
Kerry Sandomirsky....Principal Meyers
Jay Brazeau....Judge Russell Elliot
Peter Bryant....Imam Gelabi
Valerie McNicol....Mrs. Cindy Adams
Odessa Rojen....Aisha Ramallah
Jarod Joseph....Muhammed Hamid
Shukri Iman....Miriam
Kate Gajdosik....Newscaster
Silver Kuris....Little Girl
James Rha....Carl
Linda Feng....Teacher
 10. I'll Let You Know When I Get There
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Callum Keith Rennie....Rick Felder
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Liam James....Jack Linden
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Patti Allan....Bev Royce
Primo Allon....Dwayne Sadowsky
Daniel Arnold....ADA Patrick Millikin
Scott E. Miller....Felix Drake
BJ Harrison....Judge Corey
Diana Bang....Valerie Takeda
 11. Missing
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Liam James....Jack Linden
Claudia Ferri....Nicole Jackson
Patti Kim....Roberta Drays
Janet Glassford....Counter Girl
Skylar Tyj....Smoking Kid
Robert Parent....Uniform #1
Jesse Scarf....Security Guard
Steve Archer....Police Tech
 12. Beau Soleil
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Patrick Gilmore....Tom Drexler
Colin Lawrence....Benjamin Abani
Alona Tal....Aleena Drizocki
Tahmoh Penikett....Greg
Don Thompson....Janek Kovarsky
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Alisen Down....Cami
Dean Paul Gibson....Doug McCrary
Scott Heindl....Vitaly
Bill Dow....Editor-In-Chief
Randal Edwards....Ray
Claudia Ferri....Nicole Jackson
Kirt Douglas Purdy....Sheriff Deputy
Kaleigh Storer....Swimming Girl #1
Jelise Friesen....Swimming Girl #2
Samantha Keithly....Swimming Girl #3
Ken Boyd....Long Coat Worker
 13. Orpheus Descending
Mireille Enos....Sarah Linden
Billy Campbell....Darren Richmond
Joel Kinnaman....Stephen Holder
Michelle Forbes....Mitch Larsen
Brent Sexton....Stanley Larsen
Kristin Lehman....Gwen Eaton
Eric Ladin....Jamie Wright
Brendan Sexton III....Belko Royce
Jamie Anne Allman....Terry Marek
Annie Corley....Regi Darnell
Tom Butler....Lesley Adams
Garry Chalk....Lt. Michael Oakes
Ashley Johnson....Amber Ahmed
Katie Findlay....Rosie Larsen
Brandon Jay McLaren....Bennet Ahmed
Liam James....Jack Linden
Kevin McNulty....Station Manager
Camille Sullivan....Meg Connell
Evan Bird....Tom Larsen
Seth Isaac Johnson....Denny Larsen
Patti Allan....Bev Royce
Tim Henry....Tad Marek
Tasha Simms....Helen Marek
Ingrid Torrance....Flight Attendant
Matthew Freeman....Officer